JW202 FORM PDF

With the school admission notice, the required document of visa application for study in China (Form JWor JW), students apply for the student’s visa in. Today is July, 22, only around one month left until students from different countries have to fly to China to start their studies. The deadlines for. KCEL can arrange student visaX1, X2 for you according to your schedule and need. Click to know Chinese visa payment and application process.

Author: Tugis Tozshura
Country: Togo
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Relationship
Published (Last): 7 June 2007
Pages: 258
PDF File Size: 15.57 Mb
ePub File Size: 4.56 Mb
ISBN: 431-7-31549-289-8
Downloads: 75107
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Doulkree

JW is for self-supporting students, JW for scholarship students.

You need to take both of these documents to your nearest Chinese consulate or embassy to apply for a Chinese student visa X-visa or L-visa. It is better for you to apply for an X visa for studying in China because only by holding an X visa will a hundred percent ensure you to get a residence permit from local government which allows you to stay in China legally.

Visa application for new incoming exchange student.

Posted November ja202, Other relevant application materials requested by visa officials may include: If you need to ship back to other international address, additional fee and time is needed, please call for detail. Visa conditions vary in China according to people’s nationalities.

With the school admission notice, the required document of visa application for jw220 in China Form JWor JWstudents apply for the student’s visa in the Chinese embassy or consulate in their own countries. According to my research, this is only possible in Kunming. I wish to start in October, the school should be affordable and outside Shanghai and Beijing. These are important documents you need to submit to the Exit-Entry Bureau of Shanghai Public Security Bureau if you apply for your residence permit after you enter China.

So be sure to take the physical record with you while coming to China. According to Chinese laws, foreign students studying in China should have student’s visa for entrance. You may be required to go to the Chinese Consulate Dorm for an interview if the Chinese Consulate General deems it necessary. You will be issued a verification form by the center if your documents are verified successfully. Today’s China China’s higher education Living in China.

China Student Visa (X1/X2)

Please print out and submit only single-sided pages of the application, not back to back. Are you implying that if there’s something the school doesn’t like about you, the medical results can somehow be tampered with to make it appear as if the person has an infectious disease so that they can’t stay in China long-term, when in fact there’s nothing wrong with them?

Please enter China before this date. Student Visa is sub-divided into X1 and X2.

X1 visa is usually issued for multiple entry with validity up to 5 years. Thus there is no use if you download a JW form and fill it by yourself. ja202

How do I receive the result? | Study in China | CUCAS in China | Study in China | CUCAS

Your browser does not support Canvas. F visa usually known as a business visa is issued to those who are invited to China jw220 a visit, an investigation, a lecture, to fotm business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges, short-term advanced studies or internship for a je202 of no longer than six months. Return shipping fee listed is for return addresses within the continental U. Admission Notice delivery time 1 If you apply for a degree program, you will receive your admission package in weeks.

The Chinese managers then plotted with the lone hospital carrying jw22 health examinations for visa purposes. If you do have these illnesses, please abort your overseas study plans: Back home, he retook the same health examination and it was negative. The Chinese embassy or consulate has full authority to make the decision if the applicant should be issued a visa or not.

Why you should look around SinceChinese-forums. Once you’re accepted, you will first receive an e-mail notification and then receive the admission package by postal mail in 4 to 8 weeks.

Personal check or starter check is not acceptable. Hand written form is not acceptable.

Request Information

The company was managed by Chinese and Westerners. Click here for sample Admission Vorm. Sign up for a new account in our community. Offcial application letter from the university 6. It sounds very suspicious for me. As for the medical test, I took one once and found it a bit of a joke, it wasn’t really thorough and some didn’t even do the tests and just gave me a stamp.